512 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
512 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00089868
Owner
MELOCHECK, SAMUEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$78,800
PID
89868
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,100$3,700$78,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMELOCHECK, SAMUEL
Co-Owner
Address
512 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1632-0166
Sale Date11/06/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MELOCHECK, ANN; MELOCHECK, SAMUEL$25,000 1632-016611/06/1995
CAIRNS, ROSEMARY$0 1251-079902/02/1978
CIELINSKI, JOHN & CLARA$0 0619-011109/03/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,602
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverTar and Gravel
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 972 972
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 582 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,319 1,602

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage15
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,340$2,000$12,340
2024$10,340$2,000$12,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps