767 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
767 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 02/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00008988
Owner
STAMM, STEVEN D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,400
PID
8988
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$131,100$15,300$146,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAMM, STEVEN D
Co-Owner
Address
767 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2802-0090
Sale Date11/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STAMM, STEVEN D$1 2802-009011/29/2022
STAMM, DALE L; STAMM, JUDITH A$103,000 2182-273912/14/2005
BRENNAN, SCOTT J$1 0311-028705/05/1998
BRENNAN, S$60,000 1640-024512/19/1995
VERBITSKY, A S & W D$0 1153-031603/29/1972
VERBITSKI CONTRACTING CO$0 0916-037003/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,438
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,438 1,438
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,130 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 16 0
   2,584 1,438

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame336.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,250$4,180$27,430
2024$23,250$4,180$27,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps