309 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
309 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0166/ 000/
Control#
00089884
Owner
WRONA, PATRICIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$150,200
PID
89884
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$139,100$11,100$150,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWRONA, PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address
309 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1223-0535
Sale Date05/14/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REA, PATRICIA A; WRONA, DAVID R; WRONA, DAVID R; WRONA, DAVID R; WRONA, DONALD A; WRONA, PATRICIA; YATSKO, TAMMY$0 1223-053505/14/1976
MORAN, FRANCIS P & ANNA$0 0446-019108/01/1921

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 1,979
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 709 709
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 540 270
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 700 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 367 0
   3,316 1,979

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabWWood924.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,775$2,890$20,665
2024$17,775$2,890$20,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps