315 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
315 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0171/ 000/
Control#
00089889
Owner
KRETSCHMER, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,100
PID
89889
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,800$3,300$67,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKRETSCHMER, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address315 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935-1149
Sale Date12/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRETSCHMER, DANIEL$60,000 2935-114912/08/2025
PAMPIN, KARINA INES$17,000 2672-159010/17/2019
REPPERT, JOSEPH$4,000 2284-114810/02/2007
PLEDGED PROPERTY II LLC$1,593 2252-163609/13/2006
COOLBAUGH, EUGENE$25,000 0599-017204/07/1999
WEISS LEWIS J & HELEN I$0 1267-004712/06/1978
MANZO, KATHERINE A$0 1232-009311/08/1976
MANZO, JOSEPH$0 0863-024304/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   1,616 1,008

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,225$2,000$10,225
2024$8,225$2,000$10,225

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps