605 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
605 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0195/ 000/
Control#
00089912
Owner
BURNS, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,600
PID
89912
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$63,600$16,000$79,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
605 SCHUYLKILL AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1241-0736
Sale Date06/29/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURNS, MARGARET L; BURNS, ROBERT J$0 1241-073606/29/1977
ARBOGAST, THOMAS P$0 1184-066812/20/1973
ARBOGAST, KARL F & ELSIE B$0 1180-296209/26/1973
ARBOGAST, KARL F$0 0775-046909/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1836
Living Area: 2,691
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate68g - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,499 1,499
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,192 1,192
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 432 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 155 0
   3,278 2,691

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage30
Depth167

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,275$4,385$20,660
2024$16,275$4,385$20,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps