604 PIERCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
604 PIERCE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0197/ 000/
Control#
00089914
Owner
MULLIN, CHARLES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,800
PID
89914
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$69,200$6,600$75,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLIN, CHARLES
Co-Owner
Address
2243 LOCUST LN
YORK, PA 17408
Sale Price$1,169
Certificate
Book & Page 2661-1838
Sale Date06/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MULLIN, CHARLES$1,169 2661-183806/14/2019
HART, REBECCA$12,000 2617-109601/13/2018
MULLIN, CHARLES$12,000 2580-063711/28/2016
DERSTINE, BARBARA M$1,372 2566-235706/17/2016
DINO, THOMAS J; STARR, AMBER E$33,000 2398-134703/17/2011
DERSTINE, BARBARA M; DERSTINE, CLYDE H$1 2273-072009/13/2007
KULICH, NANCY M$0 1440-078101/19/1990
SMITH, GEORGE T & HARRIET$0 0928-045910/16/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 408 408
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 552 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 282 0
SLBR-SLAB 72 0
   1,866 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage30
Depth73

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,835$2,000$9,835
2024$7,835$2,000$9,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps