624 PIERCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
624 PIERCE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0203/ 000/
Control#
00089920
Owner
GRUBB, TRISTAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,900
PID
89920
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,800$6,100$93,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRUBB, TRISTAN
Co-Owner
Address
624 PIERCE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2773-2614
Sale Date04/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRUBB, SARA; GRUBB, TRISTAN$1 2773-261404/15/2022
ALDERMAN, SARA$41,500 2509-102708/06/2014
WEIDER, JEFFREY C$48,500 0174-012510/17/1997
CHIMAHUSKY, B H & RENNINGER,AJ$45,000 1567-020408/23/1994
WEISMILLER, ROBERT A$0 1344-000105/11/1984
DAVENPORT, BRUCE A$0 1297-066311/03/1980
PENNA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO$0 1296-043410/03/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 896
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 448 448
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
DCKR-DECK 225 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 18 0
SLBR-SLAB 96 0
   1,683 896

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,310$2,000$18,310
2024$16,310$2,000$18,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps