0 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0206/ 000/
Control#
00089923
Owner
POTTSVILLE CITY OF
Property Type
Commercial Vacant Land
Assessment
$43,100
PID
89923
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,600$33,500$43,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE CITY OF
Co-Owner401 N CENTRE ST
AddressPO BOX 50
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1164-0553
Sale Date11/21/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE CITY OF$0 1164-055311/21/1972
BUNKER HILL SWIMMING ASSN$0 1046-109107/08/1963
SCHOFFSTALL, ROSE MARIE$0 0991-045311/12/1959
SCHOFFSTALL,CLARENCE & ROSELLA$0 0651-003206/05/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code609
DescriptionPlayground  
Deeded Acres1.00

Land
Land Use
Use Code609
DescriptionPlayground  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.00
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt3600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,125$27,150$28,275
2024$1,125$27,150$28,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps