0 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
0 SCHUYLKILL AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0207/ 000/
Control#
00089924
Owner
POTTSVILLE CITY OF
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$63,900
PID
89924
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$30,300$33,600$63,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTSVILLE CITY OF
Co-Owner401 N CENTRE ST
AddressPO BOX 50
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1205-0133
Sale Date04/28/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTSVILLE CITY OF$0 1205-013304/28/1975
POTTSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT$0 0027-080507/13/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code393
DescriptionAux. Improve  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood24.00 SF1
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt6600.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,350$27,225$28,575
2024$1,350$27,225$28,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps