665 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
 Print  Map It

Location
665 PORT CARBON ST CLAIR HWY
Tax Map
08/ 02/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00008994
Owner
JQ HOUSING LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,200
PID
8994
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,300$11,900$116,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJQ HOUSING LLC
Co-Owner
Address1703 N 15TH ST
READING, PA 19604
Sale Price$72,250
Certificate
Book & Page 2937-0525
Sale Date12/22/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JQ HOUSING LLC$72,250 2937-052512/22/2025
DEMARKIS, SANDRA$76,500 2747-229009/17/2021
MYRO, BRIAN K; MYRO, JANET C; MYRO, JOHN J$1 2618-100701/19/2018
MYRO, CATHERINE C; MYRO, JOHN J$1 0775-034411/30/1999
SCHAUERS, C E & MYRO, C C$0 1436-026910/23/1989
SCHAUERS, W J & C$0 0869-041709/25/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,454
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 734 734
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 48 0
   2,334 1,454

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0804 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,095$3,000$19,095
2024$16,095$3,000$19,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps