611 PIERCE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
611 PIERCE ST
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0234/ 000/
Control#
00089950
Owner
WELIKONICH, STEVEN C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,000
PID
89950
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$72,700$8,300$81,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWELIKONICH, STEVEN C
Co-Owner
Address
P O BOX 8
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$13,100
Certificate
Book & Page 2151-0421
Sale Date05/20/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WELIKONICH, STEVEN C$13,100 2151-042105/20/2005
GROHOL, ANDREW J$9,500 0149-011609/12/1997
HEIM, CATHERINE$1 1629-017109/15/1995
UMBERGER, EMIL J & RUTH E$0 1035-054005/01/1962
REED, MELINDA$0 0883-031104/28/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Econ Dep Adj70
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 392 392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 312 312
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 312 156
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 416 0
DCKR-DECK 250 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   1,786 860

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage13
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,100$2,275$5,375
2024$3,100$2,275$5,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps