501 PIERCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
501 PIERCE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0254/ 000/
Control#
00089970
Owner
FIX FLIP OR RENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,900
PID
89970
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,800$6,100$91,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFIX FLIP OR RENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
9 MERRY MOUNT RD
WYOMISSING, PA 19610
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-1242
Sale Date10/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIX FLIP OR RENT LLC$50,000 2881-124210/29/2024
JANIS, NELSON W$0 1348-097708/24/1984
NELSON JR, WILLIAM & JANIS W$0 1263-012609/08/1978
SHIREY, RICHARD J & CHRISTINE$0 1173-062405/10/1973
SINTON, ROBERT N$0 1140-097707/27/1971
SINTON, HELEN M - ETAL$0 0942-037207/19/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,288
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
   1,772 1,288

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabBLBlock91.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,495$2,000$12,495
2024$10,495$2,000$12,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps