303 S FOURTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
303 S FOURTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0262/ 000/
Control#
00089978
Owner
BURKHART, KENNETH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,200
PID
89978
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,900$20,300$236,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKHART, KENNETH A
Co-Owner
Address
303 S 4TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$34,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2171-2731
Sale Date09/26/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKHART, KENNETH A$34,000 2171-273109/26/2005
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSN$714 2081-219301/14/2004
WALTERS GARY R & LINDA F$0 1450-044808/02/1990
BILLMAN, CHARLES J & JANET L$0 1072-066012/18/1965
GALLO, VINCENT & VIOLET - ETAL$0 1020-036210/24/1960
GALLO, VINCENT A & VIOLET E$0 0634-010701/30/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,314
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,189 1,189
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,125 1,125
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,125 0
DCKR-DECK 56 0
   3,495 2,314

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,215$8,750$24,965
2024$16,215$8,750$24,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps