519 BOONE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
519 BOONE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0269/ 000/
Control#
00089983
Owner
JOCHEMS, SUSAN K
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$137,600
PID
89983
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,400$22,200$137,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJOCHEMS, SUSAN K
Co-Owner
Address
2200 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0067-0058
Sale Date05/19/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JOCHEMS, RICHARD B; JOCHEMS, SUSAN K$1 0067-005805/19/1997
JOCHEMS, TROY D & SUSAN K(REF)$100 1627-018709/14/1995
JOCHEMS, TROY D & SUSAN K$0 1492-046912/21/1992
SCHOENFELDER, KATH/SUESS/ROBT$0 0660-023807/28/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 128 0
   2,184 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage70
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,440$9,000$15,440
2024$6,440$9,000$15,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps