509 BOONE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
509 BOONE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 35/ 0273/ 000/
Control#
00089987
Owner
BEACH IV, MARLIN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,200
PID
89987
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,300$19,900$149,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBEACH IV, MARLIN R
Co-Owner
Address509 BOONE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2894-0326
Sale Date02/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BEACH IV, MARLIN R$132,000 2894-032602/11/2025
AZBELL, RANDY$7,000 2779-092605/17/2022
AZBELL, RANDY; LONG, STEPHANIE$1 2399-214503/30/2011
AZBELL, RANDY$1 2263-097906/05/2007
AZBELL, RANDY; AZBELL, SHANNON$1 1670-024507/18/1996
AZBELL, RANDY & SHANNON$0 1444-052604/09/1990
HUGHES, FRANCIS P & MARY F$0 0987-009408/28/1959
WATKINS SR, LLEWELLYN & VIOLET$0 0896-018303/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,171
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-11
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 951 951
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 220 220
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,215 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   2,650 1,171

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6807 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl384.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,450$8,750$26,200
2024$17,450$8,750$26,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps