0 PIERCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PIERCE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0002/ 001/
Control#
00089999
Owner
KLINE, COLLEEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,000
PID
89999
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,900$11,100$58,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINE, COLLEEN
Co-Owner
Address
239 UNION STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2890-0958
Sale Date01/13/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINE, COLLEEN$1 2890-095801/13/2025
KLINE, COLLEEN; KLINE, HENRY J$15,000 2376-039707/09/2010
KISSINGER, MARY$0 1443-006103/07/1990
CHILLEMI, PASQUAL & RITA$0 0887-054009/16/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,048
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
DCKR-DECK 888 0
SLBR-SLAB 52 0
   3,788 2,048

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage33
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,045$2,890$13,935
2024$11,045$2,890$13,935

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps