223 UNION STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
223 UNION STREET
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00090005
Owner
JEAN SIMON, MARIE G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,500
PID
90005
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$59,900$11,600$71,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN SIMON, MARIE G
Co-Owner
Address
223 UNION ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$9,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2437-0203
Sale Date04/25/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEAN SIMON, MARIE G$9,000 2437-020304/25/2012
SOVEREIGN BANK$974 2413-010908/12/2011
VISLOSKIE, MICHAEL$39,900 0811-024701/25/2000
PICCIONI ANN A$29,658 1671-008407/30/1996
NOVACK, ANTHONY & JOHN & ANNA$0 0624-067112/03/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68G-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 900 900
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 990 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   3,036 1,956

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,460$2,995$17,455
2024$14,460$2,995$17,455

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps