305 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
305 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00090011
Owner
WEISMILLER, ROBERT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$79,700
PID
90011
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,700$4,000$79,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEISMILLER, ROBERT A
Co-Owner
Address
305 S 2ND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2021-1491
Sale Date02/25/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEISMILLER, ROBERT A; WEISMILLER, VIRGINIA$1 2021-149102/25/2002
WEISMILLER ROBERT & EMERY V$26,000 0340-032706/10/1998
HOBBS EUGENE F & JOAN M$0 0920-047704/08/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68g - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 614 614
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 582 582
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 636 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 134 0
   1,966 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,105$2,000$12,105
2024$10,105$2,000$12,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps