331 S SECOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
331 S SECOND ST
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0020/ 000/
Control#
00090018
Owner
HOERR, JONATHAN ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$119,000
PID
90018
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,000$17,000$119,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOERR, JONATHAN ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
331 S SECOND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2732-1317
Sale Date05/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOERR, BLYTHE ELIZABETH; HOERR, JONATHAN ANDREW$67,500 2732-131705/18/2021
KYRIANNIS, MICHAEL$39,000 2698-155008/13/2020
RSK FLIPPER LLC$13,000 2689-143105/13/2020
CASTLE 2020 LLC$4,100 2684-167503/05/2020
RESIDENTIAL ASSET MTGE PRODUCT; US BANK NA$1,262 2673-033210/11/2019
MEADE, ROBERT A$60,500 2211-051607/05/2006
QUINTER, DEBORAH$35,000 0192-023711/13/1997
CERULLO, ANTHONY & EDITH$0 0755-051401/04/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,216
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,092 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 184 0
   3,492 2,216

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage52
Depth112

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,045$5,095$23,140
2024$18,045$5,095$23,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps