337 S SECOND STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
337 S SECOND STREET
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0022/ 000/
Control#
00090020
Owner
FEATHERSTONE, DIANE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,600
PID
90020
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,400$9,200$93,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFEATHERSTONE, DIANE M
Co-Owner
Address
337 S 2ND ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2012-1691
Sale Date08/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEATHERSTONE, DIANE M$1 2012-169108/01/2002
LEYMEISTER L&FEATHERSTONE P&D$0 1416-034609/20/1988
KNAPP HELEN Y$0 1294-040907/31/1980
KNAPP HOMER & LULU$0 0466-041404/21/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1857
Living Area: 2,042
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,021 1,021
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,021 1,021
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,101 0
DCKR-DECK 32 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
   3,583 2,042

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage24
Depth119

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,625$2,500$20,125
2024$17,625$2,500$20,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps