225 PIERCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
225 PIERCE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00090026
Owner
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,800
PID
90026
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,500$6,300$52,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI
Co-Owner
Address1900 51ST STREET 3D
BROOKLYN, NY 11204
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2914-1499
Sale Date07/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROTHENBERG, MORDECHAI$1 2914-149907/23/2025
BHY REALTY LLC$500 2890-095412/12/2024
GRAY, SHAI$4,000 2728-084803/16/2021
HOSLER, LONNY K$13,056 2525-136310/15/2012
GERBER, DOROTHY L; HOSSLER, HARRY L$2,000 0146-014306/19/1997
KENDERS, PAUL S & ROSALYN E$0 1381-059009/30/1986
SCHWEIKERT, WM P & CATHERINE$0 0669-021208/30/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,472
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 736 736
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,528 1,472

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherWWood32.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,375$2,000$12,375
2024$10,375$2,000$12,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps