MILL CREEK AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
MILL CREEK AVE
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0005/ 002/
Control#
00009003
Owner
D G Y REAL EST LTD PNTRSHP
Property Type
Industrial
Assessment
$5,667,000
PID
9003
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$5,601,100$65,900$5,667,000

Owner of Record
OwnerD G Y REAL EST LTD PNTRSHP
Co-Owner
Address
310 MILL CREEK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1519-0313
Sale Date03/26/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D G Y REAL EST LTD PNTRSHP$1 1519-031303/26/2002
SCH ECONOMIC DVLPMNT CORP$1 1519-028103/26/2002
D G Y REAL EST LTD PNTRSHP$304,966 0398-020308/19/1998
SCH COUNTY IND DEVEL AUTHY$1 1531-009611/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 148,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:30.00
Docks10-19 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Heat Pump
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:Yes
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:10-19 Overhead
Area
WHSWarehouse 146,251 146,251
OFCOffice 2,009 2,009
   148,260 148,260
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Man./Process.
Bldg Use:WHS: Warehouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
Docks4 Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Steel
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead

Parcel Information
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Deeded Acres8.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code401
DescriptionMan./Process.  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary30000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,582,155$49,500$1,631,655
2024$1,582,155$49,500$1,631,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps