243 PIERCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
243 PIERCE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0035/ 002/
Control#
00090035
Owner
WILSON, JOCELYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,000
PID
90035
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,700$6,300$71,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, JOCELYN
Co-Owner
Address
243 PIERCE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2825-1398
Sale Date07/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILSON, JOCELYN$1 2825-139807/14/2023
SNOWELL, BEVERLY A$39,900 1612-006406/30/1995
FAUST, EVELYN E$0 1341-067903/14/1984
FAUST, WALTER J & HELEN$0 0602-014312/23/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1872
Living Area: 1,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68G-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 724 724
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 724 724
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,412 1,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6824 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,350$2,000$14,350
2024$12,350$2,000$14,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps