278 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
278 INDUSTRIAL PARK ROAD
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0005/ 006/
Control#
00009007
Owner
IPA MEDICAL PLAZA CONDO ASSN
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$115,100
PID
9007
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,200$27,900$115,100

Owner of Record
OwnerIPA MEDICAL PLAZA CONDO ASSN
Co-Owner
Address
1940 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2379-1062
Sale Date08/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
IPA MEDICAL PLAZA CONDO ASSN$10 2379-106208/18/2010
INDUSTRIAL PARK ASSOCIATES$82,250 1633-010710/31/1995
SHAH, S M.D.$80,000 1622-009509/01/1995
SCHUYLKILL ECONOMIC DEVEL CORP$1 1556-011505/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres1.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary21800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,350$43,830$60,180
2024$16,350$43,830$60,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps