513 S CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
513 S CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00090112
Owner
513 CENTRE LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,000
PID
90112
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,700$3,300$64,000

Owner of Record
Owner513 CENTRE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
596 WYNONAH DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2846-1141
Sale Date01/24/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
513 CENTRE LLC$1 2846-114101/24/2024
REICK, CLAUDE P$18,000 2781-293406/23/2022
BOPARAI, JUSTIN SINGH$1 2415-052809/21/2011
KAUR, SUKHJINDER$9,000 2237-153701/04/2007
MENGEL, DAVID W$1 0172-023210/14/1997
MENGEL, WILLIAM & LOIS$0 0895-011502/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,540
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68H-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 606 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   2,178 1,540

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,490$2,000$11,490
2024$9,490$2,000$11,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps