520 S CENTRE SHLS
 Print  Map It

Location
520 S CENTRE SHLS
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00090128
Owner
ZAGAR, FRANCIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,700
PID
90128
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$4,300$65,700

Owner of Record
OwnerZAGAR, FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address
520 S CENTRE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2485-2610
Sale Date10/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZAGAR, FRANCIS; ZAGAR, SHERYL$27,000 2485-261010/11/2013
SEABOLT, JUSTIN$10,000 2431-227703/30/2012
WEBBER, WILLIAM P$9,500 2323-131311/21/2008
MADRIGAL, ROBERT E$1 0966-013708/25/2000
HAWK WILLIAM$0 1075-061304/29/1966
THOMAS, PETER$0 0654-015501/10/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,628
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68H-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 709 709
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 695 695
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 807 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 177 0
   2,836 1,628

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,630$2,000$13,630
2024$11,630$2,000$13,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps