370 S CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
370 S CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0144/ 000/
Control#
00090151
Owner
MARSH MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC,
Property Type
Commercial Warehouse
Assessment
$359,000
PID
90151
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,100$18,900$359,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSH MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
1400 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-2920
Sale Date06/09/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARSH MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC,$140,000 2779-292006/09/2022
MATHEW LLC$70,000 2535-052306/19/2015
VIST BANK$1,244 2485-129509/18/2013
UB ENTERPRISES LP$70,000 2067-021510/07/2003
ELLIS DONALD L & DONNA B$45,000 1569-016609/02/1994
JOYCE PATRICE$0 1461-052304/03/1991
MILLER CHARLES E & PATRICIA M$0 1452-019209/06/1990
MILLER CHARLES E$0 1314-078403/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 10,396
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Warehouse
Bldg Use:BAR: Bar/Tavern/Lounge
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:26-50%
Wall Height:28.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Stucco
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
BAR02Bar/Tavern/Lounge(2) 10,396 10,396
   10,396 10,396

Parcel Information
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code398
DescriptionWarehouse  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,445$4,050$17,495
2024$13,445$4,050$17,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps