364 S CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
364 S CENTRE ST
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0146/ 000/
Control#
00090153
Owner
CAMPASANO, DAMIAN
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,000
PID
90153
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,500$4,500$89,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPASANO, DAMIAN
Co-Owner
Address
61-26 MT OLIVET CRES, 2
MIDDLE VILLAGE, NY 11379
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2615-1475
Sale Date12/11/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMPASANO, DAMIAN$29,000 2615-147512/11/2017
JANNETTI, JOHN$21,500 2453-044909/10/2012
PUGH, MARY ANN; PUGH, MARY ANN; PUGH, MARY ANN & PUGH, ROBT L; PUGH, WILLIAM C$1 1584-016012/01/1994
PUGH, MARY ANN; PUGH, MARY ANN; PUGH, MARY ANN & PUGH, ROBT L; PUGH, WILLIAM C$0 1584-016012/01/1994
ALLEN, LLOYD T & ETHEL H$0 1259-011107/11/1978
SPALDING, JULIUS H$0 1011-048410/20/1960
CAMPBELL, ELIZABETH$0 0295-001503/29/1902

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,746
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68h - Z - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,104 1,104
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 642 642
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 462 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 94 0
   2,302 1,746

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth92

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,105$2,000$15,105
2024$13,105$2,000$15,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps