0 MAUCH CHUNK
 Print  Map It

Location
0 MAUCH CHUNK
Tax Map
68/ 36/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00090163
Owner
BOWER, RICHARD J
Property Type
Commercial Restaurant
Assessment
$722,000
PID
90163
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$700,600$21,400$722,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWER, RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address
3261 REGAL RD
BETHLEHEM, PA 18020
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2673-1834
Sale Date11/01/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOWER, RICHARD J$1 2673-183411/01/2019
BOWER, RICHARD J$120,000 1485-096008/27/1992
POTTSVILLE, CITY OF$0 0990-019209/30/1959
POTTSVILLE, CITY OF$0 0377-004409/01/1912

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,871
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Restaurant
Bldg Use:RST: Restaurant
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:16.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Reinforced Concrete Wall
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Area
FFFFast Food Franchise 3,871 3,871
   3,871 3,871

Parcel Information
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code321
DescriptionRestaurant  
Neighborhood6808 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,790$29,890$221,680
2024$191,790$29,890$221,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps