0 EAGLE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 EAGLE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00009018
Owner
KUPERAVAGE, JOSEPH COAL CO
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$27,500
PID
9018
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$4,100$23,400$27,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKUPERAVAGE, JOSEPH COAL CO
Co-Owner
Address
325 WILSON AVE
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1245-0044
Sale Date09/02/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUPERAVAGE, JOSEPH COAL CO$0 1245-004409/02/1977
CONDRACK, A & H M$0 1121-027703/18/1970
CONDRACK, A J$0 1114-042608/15/1969
SANCHEZ, A ETAL$0 1105-044903/08/1965
JALU, EQUIPMENT CO$0 1022-033703/18/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood1280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105$2,100$2,205
2024$105$2,100$2,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps