2111 WEST END STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2111 WEST END STREET
Tax Map
68/ 38/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00090227
Owner
ROBJAKE LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$45,100
PID
90227
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,600$17,500$45,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROBJAKE LLC
Co-Owner
Address
2104 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2437-2611
Sale Date06/08/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROBJAKE LLC$100,000 2437-261106/08/2012
YEAGER, FLORENCE; YEAGER, JOHN$0 1382-096310/29/1986
ROWCOTSKY, PAUL D & MARGARET M$0 1223-030105/07/1976
BUEHLER, LINDA JO$0 1137-087205/03/1971
BUEHLER, JOSEPH E & LINDA JO$0 1127-054008/19/1970
SCHNEIDER,CARL & DAVIS, CLAUDE$0 0794-046307/07/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage60
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary6900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,795$7,395$9,190
2024$1,795$7,395$9,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps