Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1960 ELK AVENUE
Print
Map It
Location
1960 ELK AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0017/ 000/
Control#
00090250
Owner
KURTAK JOHN M &ADRIANNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$194,000
PID
90250
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$178,400
$15,600
$194,000
Owner of Record
Owner
KURTAK JOHN M &ADRIANNE E
Co-Owner
Address
1960 ELK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1253-0019
Sale Date
03/10/1978
KURTAK JOHN M &ADRIANNE E
$0
1253-0019
03/10/1978
KURTAK, JOHN M
$0
1180-0965
10/05/1973
DESAI, HARESH M & YASHASVINI H
$0
1156-0911
07/12/1972
SECOND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
$0
0809-0136
12/14/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1952
Living Area:
1,248
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Natural Gas
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
68C-F2
R-FIRST FLOOR
832
832
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
832
416
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
960
0
DCK
R-DECK
128
0
SLB
R-SLAB
646
0
3,398
1,248
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.10
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.10
Frontage
45
Depth
100
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
144.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$34,345
$3,940
$38,285
2024
$34,345
$3,940
$38,285
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps