1931 THIRD AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1931 THIRD AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00090251
Owner
FELLOWS, H BRUCE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$266,500
PID
90251
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,000$20,500$266,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFELLOWS, H BRUCE
Co-Owner
Address
1931 THIRD AVENUE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$149,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2093-2427
Sale Date04/21/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FELLOWS, H BRUCE; FELLOWS, LINDA P$149,500 2093-242704/21/2004
BORAN, JOHN F; BORAN, MICHELLE M$115,000 1575-010610/12/1994
DAVIS, DONALD E & ELIZABETH J$0 1056-022506/15/1964
CAREY, FRANCIS G & MARY LOUISE$0 0983-049707/08/1959
TROZEL, ANTHONY F & BERNICE$0 0798-013608/15/1950
TROZEL, ANTHONY F & BERNICE$0 0765-027205/16/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 2,610
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68C-Z2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,044 1,044
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,044 1,044
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,044 522
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,044 0
DCKR-DECK 420 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 40 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 202 0
   4,838 2,610

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.25

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage109
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,640$9,000$59,640
2024$50,640$9,000$59,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps