220 N NINETEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 N NINETEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0029/ 000/
Control#
00090264
Owner
MACK, CAROL A LIFE ESTATE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$123,400
PID
90264
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,700$5,700$123,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMACK, CAROL A LIFE ESTATE
Co-Owner
Address
220 N 19TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0548-0021
Sale Date02/22/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MACK, CAROL A LIFE ESTATE; MACK, JOSEPH M AS REMAINDER$1 0548-002102/22/1999
MACK CAROL$0 1409-058006/13/1988
HOAK, GARY D & BRADY, SHARON A$0 1304-086306/01/1981
ZELLER JR, KARL A & ROSE MARIE$0 0986-036408/11/1959
DEWALD, ROBERT & JOAN$0 0834-014401/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,437
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68c - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 642 642
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
SLBR-SLAB 48 0
   2,598 1,437

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,335$2,000$17,335
2024$15,335$2,000$17,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps