1066 EAGLE HILL ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1066 EAGLE HILL ROAD
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00009027
Owner
SLEVA, GEORGE A
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$288,000
PID
9027
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,000$29,000$288,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEVA, GEORGE A
Co-Owner
Address
1066 EAGLE HILL RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2078-0169
Sale Date07/02/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SLEVA, GEORGE A$1 2078-016907/02/2002
SLEVA GEORGE A$1 1167-004905/04/2001
SLEVA ALBERT G & M AGNES$0 1115-023809/11/1969
WENTZ JOHN J & E$0 0558-029508/18/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,782
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassStandard (Single-wide)
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate08 - 1 - Since 1985
Econ Dep Adj150
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,782 1,782
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,782 0
DCKR-DECK 64 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 133 0
   3,761 1,782

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionPPole336.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1536.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal208.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,285$11,455$51,740
2024$40,285$11,455$51,740

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps