1945 ELK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1945 ELK AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00090270
Owner
KRASNO JESSE IRR TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$262,800
PID
90270
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,600$20,200$262,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKRASNO JESSE IRR TRUST
Co-Owner14 N MAIN ST
AddressPO BOX 559
SOUDERTON, PA 18964
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-2313
Sale Date01/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRASNO JESSE IRR TRUST; KRASNO LESTER REV TRUST; UNIVEST BANK & TRUST CO$1 2680-231301/10/2020
BGK REAL ESTATE LLC$170,000 2551-275112/25/2015
KRASNO, BETTY$1 1645-032502/13/1996
KRASNO, BETTY & ISADORE E$0 0928-012310/08/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 2,103
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms9
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)660
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-12
Econ Dep Adj85
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,103 2,103
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,465 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 20 0
SLBR-SLAB 632 0
   4,858 2,103

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.24

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage70
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,625$9,000$49,625
2024$40,625$9,000$49,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps