220 TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
220 TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0040/ 000/
Control#
00090277
Owner
SCHRECKENGOST, MORGAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,300
PID
90277
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,200$6,100$147,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRECKENGOST, MORGAN
Co-Owner
Address
220 N 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$87,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2644-2906
Sale Date11/21/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHRECKENGOST, MORGAN$87,900 2644-290611/21/2018
TREZISE, JEREMY RICHARD$30,000 2247-079101/25/2007
ALOIS, DORIS L$0 1117-057107/18/1969
DENEMARK, MURRAY R & FLORENCE$0 1068-008807/30/1965
SEGAL, JACK B & ROSE$0 1059-009109/11/1964
SCHICK, WILLIAM A & HAZEL E$0 1040-119411/14/1962
MCCLURE, BEULAH FOLLETT - ETAL$0 0887-040209/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,520
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
DCKR-DECK 214 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,790 1,520

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,260$2,000$26,260
2024$24,260$2,000$26,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps