226 N TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
226 N TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0044/ 000/
Control#
00090280
Owner
USCILOWICZ, KRISTA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,800
PID
90280
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$145,700$6,100$151,800

Owner of Record
OwnerUSCILOWICZ, KRISTA A
Co-Owner
Address
226 N 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2838-1759
Sale Date10/12/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
USCILOWICZ, KRISTA A$128,000 2838-175910/12/2023
RHODE, HEATHER A$1 2604-013308/18/2017
RHODE, HEATHER ANN; RHODE, MARK$76,960 2424-174710/19/2011
BOLTZ, DEANNA$0 1365-089210/07/1985
DERBY, KEVIN R & CATHERINE M$0 1352-096111/27/1984
FLANNERY, RONALD E & BETH ANNE$0 1233-060712/17/1976
ECKLEY, HENRY J & MARGARET$0 1117-047010/31/1969
VETERANS AFFAIRS, ADM OF$0 1115-003208/08/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
DCKR-DECK 228 0
   2,756 1,600

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,345$2,515$35,860
2024$33,345$2,515$35,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps