2021 ELK AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2021 ELK AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0052/ 001/
Control#
00090289
Owner
LEFFLER, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$235,400
PID
90289
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,700$19,700$235,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEFFLER, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
2021 ELK AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2122-1118
Sale Date10/29/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEFFLER, EDWARD J; LEFFLER, JOANNE M$150,000 2122-111810/29/2004
LOTZ, ANN D; LOTZ, EDWARD J$0 1446-057605/16/1990
LOTZ, EDWARD$0 1125-061806/23/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,252 1,252
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 888 888
DCKR-DECK 88 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 308 0
SLBR-SLAB 258 0
   2,794 2,140

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage115
Depth85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole624.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,150$9,315$64,465
2024$55,150$9,315$64,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps