2020 KING AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2020 KING AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00090293
Owner
ATKINSON, ERIC J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$202,700
PID
90293
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,000$16,700$202,700

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINSON, ERIC J
Co-Owner
Address
2020 KING AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$231,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-0079
Sale Date10/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ATKINSON, ERIC J; BOWERS, MEGAN L$231,000 2837-007910/30/2023
HEDEMANN, AMY B; HEDEMANN, DANIEL M$1 2744-266804/01/2021
HEDEMANN, DANIEL M; SCHAEFFER, AMY B$139,500 2512-130009/11/2014
HAYES, KAREN A; YUSELLA, KENNETH J$1 2110-209008/10/2004
YUSELLA, ANNA M; YUSELLA, STEPHEN$1 1451-007002/01/2002
YUSELLA STEPHEN & ANNA ETAL$89,000 1661-000105/22/1996
YOST PHILIP G & MARIE E$0 1242-068407/22/1977
FRIDAY LARRY D & ANNETTE D$0 1201-011701/03/1975
PARANO FRANK J ETAL$0 1167-089602/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,924
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-B3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,132 1,132
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 792 792
DCKR-DECK 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 284 0
   2,632 1,924

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6803 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage80
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,500$5,335$42,835
2024$37,500$5,335$42,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps