2028 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2028 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00090312
Owner
LEONARD, LYLEE KAY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$181,900
PID
90312
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,600$17,300$181,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD, LYLEE KAY
Co-Owner
Address
2028 WEST END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$138,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2783-0567
Sale Date07/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEONARD, LYLEE KAY$138,500 2783-056707/12/2022
COLEMAN, ANNE MARIE$0 2518-117010/30/2014
COLEMAN, ANNE MARIE; COLEMAN, THOMAS R$1 2398-194903/18/2011
COLEMAN, ANNE MARIE; COLEMAN, CHARLES R$1 0505-024112/24/1998
SMITH JR, GEORGE & ELIZABETH A$0 1194-000106/28/1974
STABNAU, ARTHUR E & ESTHER L$0 1004-010206/24/1960
STABNAU, ARTHUR E & ESTHER L$0 0841-034105/14/1952
STABNAU, ARTHUR E & ESTHER L$0 0809-023301/20/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-F2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 952 638
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 952 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   2,952 1,590

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage75
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,700$5,775$29,475
2024$23,700$5,775$29,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps