2011 KING AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2011 KING AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0078/ 001/
Control#
00090318
Owner
MONGRAIN, MARK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$273,800
PID
90318
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,400$19,400$273,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMONGRAIN, MARK
Co-Owner
Address
2011 KING AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-0762
Sale Date05/24/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MONGRAIN, MARK$100,000 2564-076205/24/2016
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,091 2549-196511/18/2015
BEVAN, JAMES R; BEVAN, NANCY J$0 1052-010812/30/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,625
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-A3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,750 1,750
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,750 875
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,894 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 188 0
   5,582 2,625

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,360$7,655$49,015
2024$41,360$7,655$49,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps