219 N TWENTIETH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
219 N TWENTIETH ST
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00090321
Owner
CORN BACON & HILL
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,800
PID
90321
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,400$5,400$146,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORN BACON & HILL
Co-OwnerHOLDINGS,LLC,
AddressPO BOX 290
SAYLORSBURG, PA 18353
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2751-1671
Sale Date10/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CORN BACON & HILL$60,000 2751-167110/18/2021
DOWNEY, MICHAEL$49,000 2232-152511/29/2006
SCHWARTZ, MATTHEW J$51,000 1531-008304/22/2002
SHEETS CARLTON R$0 1375-052105/30/1986
GOLDEN JOHN A & MARTHA R$0 1240-082506/15/1977
ADAMS, JOHN J & MARTHA R$0 1069-092909/23/1965
BUONO, MARY D$0 0907-018709/14/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,956
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 998 998
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 877 877
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 121 81
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 998 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 154 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 33 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 113 0
UHSR-UNFINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 717 0
   4,011 1,956

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,500$2,000$25,500
2024$23,500$2,000$25,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps