213 N TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 N TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0088/ 000/
Control#
00090324
Owner
KOROPCHAK, BRANDON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$149,700
PID
90324
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,000$6,700$149,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKOROPCHAK, BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address
213 N 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2598-1838
Sale Date06/09/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOROPCHAK, BRANDON$80,000 2598-183806/09/2017
BREINER, TERI L; SPANGLER, BRANDON$1 2311-182607/31/2008
GENNERELLA, HELLEN B; GENNERELLA, JOHN L$0 1101-097608/22/1968
DOUGHERTY, WILLIAM C & AGNES M$0 0559-006504/24/1930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,133
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 935 935
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 815 815
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 765 383
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 885 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   3,640 2,133

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage22
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$32,990$2,000$34,990
2024$32,990$2,000$34,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps