201 N TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 N TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0094/ 000/
Control#
00090330
Owner
HERTZ, KRISTA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,500
PID
90330
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,500$6,000$114,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZ, KRISTA L
Co-Owner
Address
201 N 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2705-0721
Sale Date09/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZ, KRISTA L; LAUGHLIN, JOSHUA M$65,000 2705-072109/01/2020
AGARD, SHERRY DENISE$61,000 2622-013902/23/2018
KOTTIR, MOHAMED; NAJMEDDINE, ABDELHAKIM$26,000 2365-229503/15/2010
DAVIS, SUSAN L; KOTTIR, MOHAMED$50,000 2314-160008/15/2008
BRANDAU, JUDY A; BRANDAU, WARREN J$0 1338-040512/05/1983
LENGEL, D.H.H. & ADA B$0 0872-053711/18/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 608 608
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
DCKR-DECK 116 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 142 0
   2,106 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,290$2,000$24,290
2024$22,290$2,000$24,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps