212 N TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 N TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0097/ 000/
Control#
00090333
Owner
GANGEMI, PATRICIA A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$169,800
PID
90333
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,000$13,800$169,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGANGEMI, PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address
212 N 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2558-0761
Sale Date03/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GANGEMI, PATRICE A; GANGEMI, PATRICIA A$1 2558-076103/23/2016
GANGEMI, FRANK; GANGEMI, PATRICIA$0 1187-016202/14/1974
PALLES, PETER & AGATHA$0 0866-055108/06/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,853
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Concrete
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,853 1,853
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,853 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 193 0
   3,899 1,853

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage40
Depth97

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,155$3,395$27,550
2024$24,155$3,395$27,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps