1918 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1918 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00090338
Owner
HUGHES, TYLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$154,700
PID
90338
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,900$16,800$154,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES, TYLER
Co-Owner
Address1918 W END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$162,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2897-2348
Sale Date03/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUGHES, TYLER $162,000 2897-234803/21/2025
SALLE, LEO J$1 2685-120403/16/2020
BENDER, STEPHANIE; SALLE, LEO J$84,500 2643-128810/31/2018
MULDOWNEY, DONALD R; MULDOWNEY, MILDRED M; MULDOWNEY, WILLIAM L$0 1359-020205/14/1985
MULDOWNEY, WILLIAM L & MILDRED$0 1056-013806/10/1964
HARTMAN, EDGAR B & HELEN W$0 0769-043507/11/1949
HARTMAN, EDGAR B & HELEN W$0 0766-051006/03/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 613 613
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 578 387
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 613 0
DCKR-DECK 136 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 136 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 152 0
   2,228 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,895$5,250$23,145
2024$17,895$5,250$23,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps