1944 W MARKET ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1944 W MARKET ST
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0109/ 000/
Control#
00090345
Owner
ROURKE, LORI
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,800
PID
90345
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$104,600$5,200$109,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROURKE, LORI
Co-Owner
Address
1944 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$18,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2653-1436
Sale Date03/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROURKE, LORI; SHAY, CYNTHIA$18,900 2653-143603/29/2019
MYER, GARY W; MYER, MARY E; ROURKE, LORI; SHAY, CYNTHIA$28,000 2158-163607/01/2005
COMMUNITY BANKS$1,025 2138-267502/18/2005
HOPPE ASSET MANAGEMENT L L C$31,500 2013-234810/16/2002
SAUERS FRANCIS J & VERNA$0 1006-020807/25/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 2,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,184 1,184
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 880 880
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 880 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   3,040 2,064

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth87

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,750$2,000$15,750
2024$13,750$2,000$15,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps