Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2036 W MARKET STREET
Print
Map It
Location
2036 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00090369
Owner
DIETRICH LOUISE M REV TRUST AG
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,600
PID
90369
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$151,500
$17,100
$168,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DIETRICH LOUISE M REV TRUST AG
Co-Owner
Address
2036 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2358-1302
Sale Date
08/22/2009
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
DIETRICH LOUISE M REV TRUST AG; DIETRICH, LOUISE M
$1
2358-1302
08/22/2009
DIETRICH, LOUISE M
$126,000
2271-2687
09/04/2007
HART, MARY E
$0
1411-0284
06/20/1988
QUINN, MARY J
$0
1038-0294
08/15/1962
QUINN, MARY J
$0
1024-0382
07/07/1961
QUINN, MARY J
$0
0971-0149
11/21/1958
QUINN, MARY J
$0
1024-0386
07/06/1901
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1926
Living Area:
2,229
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
10
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
68P-H1
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,341
1,341
TTS
R-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area)
1,326
888
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,326
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
270
0
4,263
2,229
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.15
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
BL
Block
486.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$39,480
$7,330
$46,810
2024
$39,480
$7,330
$46,810
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps