1 COOK RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1 COOK RD
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0025/ 003/
Control#
00009037
Owner
COOK, DAVID J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, 10+ Ac
Assessment
$244,000
PID
9037
District
08: East Norwegian Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$193,200$50,800$244,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOK, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
1 COOKS RD
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2495-1314
Sale Date01/31/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COOK, DAVID J; COOK, MARLENE M$1 2495-131401/31/2014
COOK, DAVID J; COOK, JANE F$35,000 1679-032209/03/1996
LEE, P P & F W$0 1222-086305/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,352
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassSTD
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate08-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,352 0
DCKR-DECK 400 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 736 0
   3,840 1,352

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl768.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood470.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,270$14,190$37,460
2024$23,270$14,190$37,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps